POWERED BY CROWD1

PRIVACY POLICY

We, CROWD1 Network Ltd, Registration number ICC20160342 (hereinafter “we”, “our” or “us”) are the data controller for the processing of your personal data when you visit our website, social media platforms or otherwise interact with us as set out in this privacy policy (hereinafter the “Privacy Policy”).

This Privacy Policy describes our processing of your personal data and has the purpose of ensuring you that we are processing the information about you in accordance with applicable data protection legislation.

Personal data means all types of information that, directly or indirectly, can be associated with a living physical person. Within our processing activities there may occur personal data relating to for example first name and last name, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses, etc.

If you cannot find answers to your questions in this Privacy Policy, please get in touch with us. You will find information about how to contact us below.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

When you visit our website and/or our social media platforms

We process personal data about you when you visit our website and/or our social media platforms. Personal data that is processed is your IP address, location, operating system and browser and other information on the device that you use.

The purpose and the legal basis of the processing is our legitimate interest in eliminating malfunctions and ensuring and optimising the functionality and security of our IT system. We will store your personal data as long as needed to eliminate malfunctions and ensure and optimise the functionality and security of our IT system. Thereafter, your personal data will be anonymized and stored in an aggregated form for analytical purposes only.

We also use cookies on our website to improve your experience. For more information, please see our cookie policy.

When you contact us

We process personal data about you when you contact us on our platforms. Personal data that may be processed is your e-mail address, issue and other personal data that you provide us with.

The purpose of the processing is to process and, if applicable, respond to your inquiry. The legal basis for the processing is our legitimate interest in providing service and support to our customers and visitors.

We will store your personal data as long as needed to process and, if applicable, respond to your inquiry. Thereafter, your personal data will be deleted.

If you sign up for our newsletter, we will keep your email address in order to send the newsletter to you. Your email will be deleted if you opt out of the Newsletter list.

RECIPENTS AND TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA

We may assign the processing listed above to a partner or supplier, e.g. providers of IT services and providers of e-mail services. Such processing will not be made for other purposes than as described in this Privacy Policy.

We may also share personal data about you with companies in our group and, if and to the extent we are under legal obligation to do so, to authorities. We may also, in connection with mergers, acquisitions or divestiture of all or parts of our business, share your personal data with the acquiring entity as well as its consultants.

We may transfer your personal data to countries outside the EU/EEA. If personal data is transferred to a country outside the EU/EEA, we will take measures to ensure that the personal data continues to be protected and will also take the necessary measures to ensure a legal transfer of the personal data to countries outside the EU/EEA.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to request information about which of your personal data we process and you can request a copy of these. You also have the right to ask for incorrect, inaccurate or incomplete personal data to be corrected. Further, you have the right to request that personal data shall be erased when it is no longer needed or if the processing is unlawful. If our processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interests, you also have the right to receive information from the balancing test.

In certain cases, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, request restriction of the processing, receive and send your personal data to another data controller and request not to be subject to a decision that is only based on some form of automated decisions-making, including profiling.

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, please get in touch with us. You will find information about how to contact us below.

You also have the right to complain about how we process your personal data to the Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection (IMY). For more information on how to proceed, visithttps://www.imy.se/privatperson/utfora-arenden/lamna-ett-klagomal.

AMENDMENTS

We amend this Privacy Policy as we see fit. The date for the latest amendment is indicated at the end of this Privacy Policy. If we amend this Privacy Policy, we will notify you by posting it on our website. You are therefore recommended to read this Privacy Policy regularly in order to be updated on any amendments.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or any other questions regarding our processing, please feel free to contact us: [email protected]

October 8, 2021